Specialty Oil & Wax » Bees Wax
Description of Bees Wax :
We produce pure and natural bees wax that are completely insoluble in water.Bees Wax is used in the manufacture of Bees Wax Papers, Candles, Cosmetics, Modeling, Artificial Fruits and Flowers, in process of engraving, Shoe Polishes, Plasters and Ointments.
Typical Properties of Bees Wax :
|Sp. Gravity at 25°C||0.950 - 0.960|
|Melting Point||142 - 149° F|
|Color||White, Yellow, Brown|
|Flash Point||468 - 482° F|
|Saponification Value||88 - 102|
|Acid Value||16 - 23|
Packing of Bees Wax : 25 kg cartoon.
DATE OF ISSUE : 01.09.2009.
PDS No. 80300.
Manufacturers, Exporters and Suppliers of Bees Wax from INDIA.
Our Quality prices products are being used in various countries like i.e. India, Srilanka, Bangladesh, Italy, New Zealand, France, Mauritius,Switzerland, Pakistan, Nepal, Myanmar, Vietnam, Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Philippines, Middle East Countries - UAE cities as SHarjah, Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Saudi Arabia, Qatar - Doha, Oman - Muscat, Iran, Iraq, Kuwait, Jordan, Egypt, African countries i.e. Nigeria, Ethiopia, Egypt, Uganda, Mozambique, Namibia, South Africa and western countries like UK, Brazil, USA, Argentina & More... /p>DISCLAIMER: The information given here is considered to be correct & is offered for your consideration, investigation & verification. No Warranties are expressed or implied, since the use of products are beyond our control.